Alma Ensemble

501(c)(3) public charity · Roanoke, VA 24018

501(c)(3) Tax-deductible

EIN 83-3064780

IRS details

EIN
83-3064780
Exempt under
Section 501(c)(3)
Educational Organization
Foundation status
Publicly supported organization (contributions, fees and gross receipts) – 509(a)(2)
Deductibility
Contributions are deductible
Ruling date
March 2019
Exemption
Unconditional exemption
Organized as
Corporation
Affiliation
Independent organization
Annual return
Form 990-N (e-Postcard) – gross receipts normally $50,000 or less
Fiscal year ends
December
Category (NTEE)
A6C Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles
Arts, Culture & Humanities

Finances

$0Revenue
$0Total assets
$0Income

From the most recent Form 990-series return (tax period ending December 2025) processed by the IRS.

Address

4966 Hunting Hills Cir
Roanoke, VA 24018

Nonprofits in Roanoke · Virginia

Verify with the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search (EIN 83-3064780).

Similar organizations: Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles

OrganizationLocationTypeRevenue
Roanoke Valley Community BandEIN 54-1656024 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Roanoke, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0
Mill Mountain RingersEIN 26-1328690 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Roanoke, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0
Junior Appalachian Musicians IncEIN 26-3375902 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Independence, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $530,861
Vienna Jammers Percussion Ensemble IncEIN 46-1150786 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Vienna, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $331,208
Waynesboro Symphony Orchestra IncEIN 54-1882091 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Waynesboro, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $328,121
Harps FoundationEIN 31-1657824 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Richmond, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $209,846
Indian River Band Boosters AssociationEIN 54-6071180 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Chesapeake, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $174,336
Paragon PhilharmoniaEIN 86-2286709 · Music Groups, Bands, Ensembles Alexandria, VA 501(c)(3) Deductible $142,577

All 94 in Virginia →

Other nonprofits in Roanoke

OrganizationTypeRevenue
Carilion Medical CenterEIN 54-0506332 · Hospitals and Related Primary Medical… 501(c)(3) Deductible $2.32 billion
Delta Dental Plan of VirginiaEIN 54-0844477 · Group Health Practice (Health… 501(c)(4) $861.5 million
Carilion Services IncEIN 54-1190879 · Community Health Systems 501(c)(3) Deductible $514.3 million
Carilion New River Valley Medical CenterEIN 54-0553805 · Hospital, General 501(c)(3) Deductible $407.8 million
Carilion Giles Community HospitalEIN 54-0549603 · Hospital, General 501(c)(3) Deductible $136.6 million
Carilion Franklin Memorial HospitalEIN 54-0480606 · Hospital, General 501(c)(3) Deductible $114.9 million
Goodwill Industries of the Valley WorksEIN 27-0953369 · Single Organization Support 501(c)(3) Deductible $104.2 million
Carilion Rockbridge Community HospitalEIN 54-0568001 · Hospital, General 501(c)(3) Deductible $101.2 million

Questions and answers

What is the EIN of Alma Ensemble?

Alma Ensemble has the Employer Identification Number (EIN) 83-3064780.

Is Alma Ensemble a 501(c)(3) organization?

Yes. The IRS lists Alma Ensemble as a 501(c)(3) organization (public charity), with a ruling date of March 2019.

Are donations to Alma Ensemble tax-deductible?

Yes – according to the IRS, contributions to Alma Ensemble are tax-deductible. Deductibility also depends on your own tax situation.

Where is Alma Ensemble located?

Alma Ensemble is registered with the IRS at 4966 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018.

How much revenue does Alma Ensemble have?

Alma Ensemble reported $0 in revenue and $0 in total assets on its most recent Form 990 return (tax period ending December 2025).