Eskaton Foundation

501(c)(3) public charity · Carmichael, CA 95608

501(c)(3) Tax-deductible

EIN 68-0227233

IRS details

EIN
68-0227233
Exempt under
Section 501(c)(3)
Charitable Organization
Foundation status
Publicly supported organization (government or general public support) – 170(b)(1)(A)(vi)
Deductibility
Contributions are deductible
Ruling date
October 1991
Exemption
Unconditional exemption
Organized as
Corporation
Affiliation
Independent organization
Annual return
Form 990 or 990-EZ
Fiscal year ends
December
Category (NTEE)
T30 Public Foundations
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations

Finances

$1.2 millionRevenue
$6.6 millionTotal assets
$3.3 millionIncome

From the most recent Form 990-series return (tax period ending December 2024) processed by the IRS.

Address

5105 Manzanita Ave
Carmichael, CA 95608

Nonprofits in Carmichael · California

Verify with the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search (EIN 68-0227233).

Similar organizations: Public Foundations

OrganizationLocationTypeRevenue
Philanthropy Inspired by the Needs of Our Community Sacramento IncEIN 45-4620043 · Public Foundations Carmichael, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $199,150
Pro-AmigosEIN 31-1592533 · Public Foundations Carmichael, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0
Archdiocese of Capetown Fund IncEIN 25-1772161 · Public Foundations Carmichael, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0
Ashizawa Family FoundationEIN 46-1787207 · Public Foundations Carmichael, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible —

All 1,341 in California →

Other nonprofits in Carmichael

OrganizationTypeRevenue
Eskaton Properties IncorporatedEIN 94-2906316 · Supportive Housing for Older Adults 501(c)(3) Deductible $73.6 million
California Montessori ProjectEIN 68-0472923 · Charter Schools 501(c)(3) Deductible $49.9 million
Eskaton Village-Grass ValleyEIN 94-3358174 · Senior Citizens' Housing/Retirement… 501(c)(3) Deductible $11.9 million
Eskaton Village-RosevilleEIN 68-0472230 · Senior Citizens' Housing/Retirement… 501(c)(3) Deductible $10.3 million
Eskaton Lodge Granite BayEIN 94-1663809 · Supportive Housing for Older Adults 501(c)(3) Deductible $7.7 million
California Access to Justice CommissionEIN 84-3344697 501(c)(3) Deductible $7.2 million
Eskaton Village-PlacervilleEIN 27-0704516 · Senior Citizens' Housing/Retirement… 501(c)(3) Deductible $6.3 million
North American Home Furnishings AssociationEIN 95-1405453 501(c)(6) $4.6 million

Questions and answers

What is the EIN of Eskaton Foundation?

Eskaton Foundation has the Employer Identification Number (EIN) 68-0227233.

Is Eskaton Foundation a 501(c)(3) organization?

Yes. The IRS lists Eskaton Foundation as a 501(c)(3) organization (public charity), with a ruling date of October 1991.

Are donations to Eskaton Foundation tax-deductible?

Yes – according to the IRS, contributions to Eskaton Foundation are tax-deductible. Deductibility also depends on your own tax situation.

Where is Eskaton Foundation located?

Eskaton Foundation is registered with the IRS at 5105 Manzanita Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608.

How much revenue does Eskaton Foundation have?

Eskaton Foundation reported $1.2 million in revenue and $6.6 million in total assets on its most recent Form 990 return (tax period ending December 2024).