Samaa Foundation Ltd
501(c)(3) public charity · Bigfork, MT 59911
IRS details
- EIN
- 47-3740886
- Exempt under
- Section 501(c)(3)
Educational Organization - Foundation status
- Publicly supported organization (contributions, fees and gross receipts) – 509(a)(2)
- Deductibility
- Contributions are deductible
- Ruling date
- April 2016
- Exemption
- Unconditional exemption
- Organized as
- Corporation
- Affiliation
- Independent organization
- Annual return
- Form 990 or 990-EZ
- Fiscal year ends
- December
- Category (NTEE)
P50Personal Social Services
Human Services
Finances
From the most recent Form 990-series return (tax period ending December 2024) processed by the IRS.
Address
470 Electric Ave Ste 1GBigfork, MT 59911
Nonprofits in Bigfork · Montana
Verify with the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search (EIN 47-3740886).
Similar organizations: Personal Social Services
| Organization | Location | Type | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Healthcare FoundationEIN 81-0621997 · Personal Social Services | Livingston, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $1.5 million |
| Ambassadors of ReconciliationEIN 20-0954365 · Personal Social Services | Billings, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $702,172 |
| Second Chance with LifeEIN 93-1788655 · Personal Social Services | Whitefish, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $378,054 |
| 406 Family Aid FoundationEIN 46-2523833 · Personal Social Services | Stevensville, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $183,811 |
| Red Willow Learning Center IncEIN 80-0607279 · Personal Social Services | Missoula, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $102,185 |
| Fourth D IncEIN 27-2386174 · Personal Social Services | Missoula, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $44,647 |
| Gentle Journey FoundationEIN 99-1894226 · Personal Social Services | Gallatin Gtwy, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $0 |
| Neurosphere Adaptive Learning Systems IncEIN 90-0105526 · Personal Social Services | Hamilton, MT | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $0 |
Other nonprofits in Bigfork
| Organization | Type | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Child Bridge IncEIN 27-3382066 · Human Service Organizations | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $5.2 million |
| Havre Eagles ManorEIN 81-0347370 | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $813,237 |
| Bigfork Food Bank IncEIN 47-2397420 · Food Banks, Pantries | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $693,848 |
| Bigfork Aces IncEIN 30-0764283 · Youth Development Programs | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $431,392 |
| Department of Montana Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United StatesEIN 84-1426985 | 501(c)(4) Deductible | $326,897 |
| Bigfork Art and Cultural CenterEIN 36-6212000 · Art Museums | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $299,452 |
| Bigfork Development CompanyEIN 23-7067099 | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $270,644 |
| Joint Service Special Operations Fund IncEIN 26-1077434 · Military, Veterans' Organizations | 501(c)(3) Deductible | $258,941 |
Questions and answers
What is the EIN of Samaa Foundation Ltd?
Samaa Foundation Ltd has the Employer Identification Number (EIN) 47-3740886.
Is Samaa Foundation Ltd a 501(c)(3) organization?
Yes. The IRS lists Samaa Foundation Ltd as a 501(c)(3) organization (public charity), with a ruling date of April 2016.
Are donations to Samaa Foundation Ltd tax-deductible?
Yes – according to the IRS, contributions to Samaa Foundation Ltd are tax-deductible. Deductibility also depends on your own tax situation.
Where is Samaa Foundation Ltd located?
Samaa Foundation Ltd is registered with the IRS at 470 Electric Ave Ste 1G, Bigfork, MT 59911.
How much revenue does Samaa Foundation Ltd have?
Samaa Foundation Ltd reported $637,481 in revenue and $850,178 in total assets on its most recent Form 990 return (tax period ending December 2024).