Helping Captives

501(c)(3) public charity · Spokane Vly, WA 99216

501(c)(3) Tax-deductible

EIN 46-3709621

IRS details

EIN
46-3709621
Exempt under
Section 501(c)(3)
Charitable Organization
Foundation status
Publicly supported organization (contributions, fees and gross receipts) – 509(a)(2)
Deductibility
Contributions are deductible
Ruling date
July 2014
Exemption
Unconditional exemption
Organized as
Corporation
Affiliation
Independent organization
Annual return
Form 990 or 990-EZ
Fiscal year ends
December
Category (NTEE)
Z99 Unknown
Unknown

Finances

$1.7 millionRevenue
$2.1 millionTotal assets
$2.2 millionIncome

From the most recent Form 990-series return (tax period ending December 2024) processed by the IRS.

Address

14415 E Sprague Ave Ste 5
Spokane Vly, WA 99216

Nonprofits in Spokane Vly · Washington

Verify with the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search (EIN 46-3709621).

Similar organizations: Unknown

OrganizationLocationTypeRevenue
Human Life of Washington Education FoundationEIN 91-1308745 · Unknown Spokane Vly, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $223,600
ValleyfestEIN 94-3152294 · Unknown Spokane Vly, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $162,489
Providence Medical InstituteEIN 33-0283773 · Unknown Renton, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $182.6 million
Credit Unions in the State of WashingtonEIN 91-1792217 · Unknown Richland, WA 501(c)(14) $171.2 million
Compass HealthEIN 91-1180810 · Unknown Everett, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $117.4 million
Low Income Housing InstituteEIN 94-3155150 · Unknown Seattle, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $108.6 million
Evergreen Freedom FoundationEIN 94-3136961 · Unknown Olympia, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $21.5 million
Independent Order of Odd FellowsEIN 91-0577483 · Unknown Walla Walla, WA 501(c)(8) Deductible $21.2 million

All 321 in Washington →

Other nonprofits in Spokane Vly

OrganizationTypeRevenue
Numerica Credit UnionEIN 91-0863377 501(c)(14) $255.2 million
Modern Electric Water Company IncEIN 91-0323430 501(c)(12) $23.8 million
Healing Lodge of the Seven NationsEIN 91-1449848 · Religion Related N.E.C. 501(c)(3) Deductible $14.3 million
Partners Inland NorthwestEIN 91-1478830 · Neighborhood Centers 501(c)(3) Deductible $8.6 million
Boys & Girls Club of Spokane CountyEIN 91-1983357 · Boys and Girls Clubs 501(c)(3) Deductible $7.0 million
Oaks Education AssociationEIN 91-1740296 · Elementary, Secondary Education, K - 12 501(c)(3) Deductible $5.0 million
Spokane Valley Christian SchoolEIN 91-2107119 · Elementary, Secondary Education, K - 12 501(c)(3) Deductible $4.8 million
Greater Spokane County Meals on WheelsEIN 91-1042546 · Meals on Wheels 501(c)(3) Deductible $2.4 million

Questions and answers

What is the EIN of Helping Captives?

Helping Captives has the Employer Identification Number (EIN) 46-3709621.

Is Helping Captives a 501(c)(3) organization?

Yes. The IRS lists Helping Captives as a 501(c)(3) organization (public charity), with a ruling date of July 2014.

Are donations to Helping Captives tax-deductible?

Yes – according to the IRS, contributions to Helping Captives are tax-deductible. Deductibility also depends on your own tax situation.

Where is Helping Captives located?

Helping Captives is registered with the IRS at 14415 E Sprague Ave Ste 5, Spokane Vly, WA 99216.

How much revenue does Helping Captives have?

Helping Captives reported $1.7 million in revenue and $2.1 million in total assets on its most recent Form 990 return (tax period ending December 2024).