Terrain Programs

501(c)(3) public charity · Spokane, WA 99201

501(c)(3) Tax-deductible

EIN 46-2565099

IRS details

EIN
46-2565099
Exempt under
Section 501(c)(3)
Charitable Organization, Educational Organization
Foundation status
Publicly supported organization (government or general public support) – 170(b)(1)(A)(vi)
Deductibility
Contributions are deductible
Ruling date
November 2014
Exemption
Unconditional exemption
Organized as
Corporation
Affiliation
Independent organization
Annual return
Form 990 or 990-EZ
Fiscal year ends
December
Category (NTEE)
A20 Arts, Cultural Organizations - Multipurpose
Arts, Culture & Humanities

Finances

$1.6 millionRevenue
$923,482Total assets
$1.6 millionIncome

From the most recent Form 990-series return (tax period ending December 2024) processed by the IRS.

Address

304 W Pacific Ave 190
Spokane, WA 99201

Nonprofits in Spokane · Washington

Verify with the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search (EIN 46-2565099).

Similar organizations: Arts, Cultural Organizations - Multipurpose

OrganizationLocationTypeRevenue
Spokane PrideEIN 20-3292606 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $284,055
Urban Art Co-OpEIN 47-2862124 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $168,881
Spokane Folklore SocietyEIN 91-1014878 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $60,836
Second Act CollectiveEIN 33-1698509 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $57,104
Hampsong FoundationEIN 20-1721645 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $51,722
Sweet Grass Healing Arts Collective ServicesEIN 93-4759008 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0
Contemporary Arts AllianceEIN 91-1683167 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0
Blue CollaborativeEIN 83-0781689 · Arts, Cultural Organizations -… Spokane, WA 501(c)(3) Deductible $0

All 475 in Washington →

Other nonprofits in Spokane

OrganizationTypeRevenue
Corporation of Gonzaga UniversityEIN 91-0236600 · University or Technological Institute 501(c)(3) Deductible $508.9 million
Community Health Association of SpokaneEIN 91-1641797 · Ambulatory Health Center, Community… 501(c)(3) Deductible $342.2 million
Voluntary Employees Beneficiary Assoc Tr for Pub Empl State of WaEIN 94-3131623 · Voluntary Employees Beneficiary… 501(c)(9) $227.0 million
Whitworth UniversityEIN 91-0473310 · University or Technological Institute 501(c)(3) Deductible $164.2 million
Second Harvest Inland NorthwestEIN 23-7173826 · Food Banks, Pantries 501(c)(3) Deductible $151.7 million
Educational Corporation Mukogawa GakuinEIN 94-3120807 · Elementary, Secondary Education, K - 12 501(c)(3) Deductible $136.5 million
Voluntary Employees Benefit Association Trust for PublicEIN 91-1214669 · Voluntary Employees Beneficiary… 501(c)(9) $129.4 million
Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Welfare FundEIN 91-0589283 501(c)(9) $125.9 million

Questions and answers

What is the EIN of Terrain Programs?

Terrain Programs has the Employer Identification Number (EIN) 46-2565099.

Is Terrain Programs a 501(c)(3) organization?

Yes. The IRS lists Terrain Programs as a 501(c)(3) organization (public charity), with a ruling date of November 2014.

Are donations to Terrain Programs tax-deductible?

Yes – according to the IRS, contributions to Terrain Programs are tax-deductible. Deductibility also depends on your own tax situation.

Where is Terrain Programs located?

Terrain Programs is registered with the IRS at 304 W Pacific Ave 190, Spokane, WA 99201.

How much revenue does Terrain Programs have?

Terrain Programs reported $1.6 million in revenue and $923,482 in total assets on its most recent Form 990 return (tax period ending December 2024).