Worldwidewomen Foundation

501(c)(3) public charity · Mill Valley, CA 94941

501(c)(3) Tax-deductible

EIN 35-2534984

IRS details

EIN
35-2534984
Exempt under
Section 501(c)(3)
Charitable Organization
Foundation status
Publicly supported organization (government or general public support) – 170(b)(1)(A)(vi)
Deductibility
Contributions are deductible
Ruling date
February 2016
Exemption
Unconditional exemption
Organized as
Corporation
Affiliation
Independent organization
Annual return
Form 990-N (e-Postcard) – gross receipts normally $50,000 or less
Fiscal year ends
December
Category (NTEE)
P50 Personal Social Services
Human Services

Finances

$47Revenue
$11,083Total assets
$47Income

From the most recent Form 990-series return (tax period ending December 2025) processed by the IRS.

Address

100 Tiburon Blvd
Mill Valley, CA 94941

Nonprofits in Mill Valley · California

Verify with the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search (EIN 35-2534984).

Similar organizations: Personal Social Services

OrganizationLocationTypeRevenue
United States Veterans InitiativeEIN 95-4382752 · Personal Social Services Los Angeles, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $103.0 million
Info Line of San Diego CountyEIN 33-1029843 · Personal Social Services San Diego, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $26.9 million
Regional Task Force on the Homeless IncEIN 11-3723093 · Personal Social Services San Diego, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $23.9 million
Fleming & BarnesEIN 95-4824615 · Personal Social Services Pls Vrds Pnsl, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $16.1 million
Life Steps Foundation IncEIN 95-3909174 · Personal Social Services Los Angeles, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $14.5 million
Hospital Quality InstituteEIN 74-3205570 · Personal Social Services Sacramento, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $4.2 million
Reimagine IncEIN 82-2153990 · Personal Social Services San Francisco, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $4.0 million
Center for Individual and Family TherapyEIN 33-0794082 · Personal Social Services Santa Ana, CA 501(c)(3) Deductible $3.5 million

All 435 in California →

Other nonprofits in Mill Valley

OrganizationTypeRevenue
Imagine WorldwideEIN 82-0990106 · Community Service Clubs 501(c)(3) Deductible $41.5 million
The Redwoods-A Community of SeniorsEIN 23-7085414 501(c)(3) Deductible $32.1 million
Mount Tamalpais SchoolEIN 94-2356968 501(c)(3) Deductible $16.9 million
Marin Horizon School IncorporatedEIN 94-2427732 · Primary, Elementary Schools 501(c)(3) Deductible $16.8 million
B612 FoundationEIN 54-2078469 · Astronomy 501(c)(3) Deductible $5.6 million
North Bridge AcademyEIN 47-3823645 · Education N.E.C. 501(c)(3) Deductible $4.5 million
Barrel BagEIN 83-1447494 · Natural Resources Conservation and… 501(c)(3) Deductible $3.7 million
Scott Valley Swimming and Tennis ClubEIN 23-7168754 501(c)(7) $3.3 million

Questions and answers

What is the EIN of Worldwidewomen Foundation?

Worldwidewomen Foundation has the Employer Identification Number (EIN) 35-2534984.

Is Worldwidewomen Foundation a 501(c)(3) organization?

Yes. The IRS lists Worldwidewomen Foundation as a 501(c)(3) organization (public charity), with a ruling date of February 2016.

Are donations to Worldwidewomen Foundation tax-deductible?

Yes – according to the IRS, contributions to Worldwidewomen Foundation are tax-deductible. Deductibility also depends on your own tax situation.

Where is Worldwidewomen Foundation located?

Worldwidewomen Foundation is registered with the IRS at 100 Tiburon Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941.

How much revenue does Worldwidewomen Foundation have?

Worldwidewomen Foundation reported $47 in revenue and $11,083 in total assets on its most recent Form 990 return (tax period ending December 2025).